typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu statistics

On this website you can find the statistics for the typing speed tests carried out on typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu.

contents



general

These statistics are over 641 days, from 2017-12-16 14:56:09 until 2019-09-17 19:57:46.

In this period 13584071 tests were performed, which is on average 21192 tests per day or 0.245 per second. 982 unique counts were measured.


last 10

whencpm
2019-09-17 19:57:46584
2019-09-17 19:57:45463
2019-09-17 19:57:45204
2019-09-17 19:57:4487
2019-09-17 19:57:39240
2019-09-17 19:57:36580
2019-09-17 19:57:30165
2019-09-17 19:57:2683
2019-09-17 19:57:20229
2019-09-17 19:57:20355


what typing speed happens most


per date/time

speed per hour

hournumber of usersaverage typing speed
0434814262
1426113260
2446704256
3461002255
4496532249
5484405243
6485998235
7489529228
8506251223
9523731221
10546978220
11556910220
12548255223
13586182228
14614093227
15682524228
16724609233
17707935238
18709560237
19704970240
20688767244
21643891249
22589986254
23524332258



speed per week day

week daynumber of usersaverage typing speed
Monday2147232235
Tuesday2185536236
Wednesday2224467236
Thursday2362288237
Friday1982317239
Saturday1322442242
Sunday1359789247


speed per month

monthnumber of usersaverage typing speed
January1283655237
February1170069235
March1702949234
April1607312237
May1266585237
June1133882243
July1247265242
August954473238
September988862238
October753377239
November666559240
December809083241


special dates

whatavg cpmgames played
new year's day240.167336408
valantine's day235.005942334
Π day238.150561084
konings dag (NL)236.061439265
labour day235.924137206
independance day (USA)233.404042181
human rights day(not known yet)
christmas241.746536084
new year's eve247.900837701