typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu statistics

On this website you can find the statistics for the typing speed tests carried out on typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu.

contents



general

These statistics are over 464 days, from 2017-12-16 14:56:09 until 2019-03-24 22:31:00.

In this period 11931366 tests were performed, which is on average 25714 tests per day or 0.298 per second. 981 unique counts were measured.


last 10

whencpm
2019-03-24 22:31:00308
2019-03-24 22:30:59193
2019-03-24 22:30:47395
2019-03-24 22:30:46352
2019-03-24 22:30:45288
2019-03-24 22:30:41170
2019-03-24 22:30:3171
2019-03-24 22:30:28405
2019-03-24 22:30:27297
2019-03-24 22:30:19488


what typing speed happens most


per date/time

speed per hour

hournumber of usersaverage typing speed
0385493260
1375715259
2393853256
3403605254
4436172249
5424818242
6423995233
7428921226
8439580221
9454823220
10478027218
11485807218
12477465221
13512467226
14533376226
15600701225
16639509231
17623254236
18628976236
19621588239
20608355243
21568133248
22521696254
23465037257



speed per week day

week daynumber of usersaverage typing speed
Monday1879007234
Tuesday1911655234
Wednesday1956477235
Thursday2096317236
Friday1749534238
Saturday1159210241
Sunday1179168245


speed per month

monthnumber of usersaverage typing speed
January1283655237
February1170069235
March1520632233
April1115547235
May1013268234
June888433240
July861225238
August954443238
September895078237
October753377239
November666559240
December809083241


special dates

whatavg cpmgames played
new year's day240.167336408
valantine's day235.005942334
Π day238.150561084
konings dag (NL)236.061439265
labour day235.924137206
independance day (USA)231.801130279
human rights day(not known yet)
christmas241.746536084
new year's eve247.900837701

week versus hour: number of tests

000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
0
1
2
3
4
5
6


week versus hour: average typing speed

000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
0
1
2
3
4
5
6



forecast of typing speed


forecast of number of tests taken


Seriële correlatie coefficiënt van de CPM




play the game here!


   




© 2015-2018 by www.vanheusden.com