typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu statistics

On this website you can find the statistics for the typing speed tests carried out on typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu.

contents



general

These statistics are over 682 days, from 2017-12-16 14:56:09 until 2019-10-29 10:22:50.

In this period 13606783 tests were performed, which is on average 19951 tests per day or 0.230 per second. 983 unique counts were measured.


last 10

whencpm
2019-10-29 10:22:50119
2019-10-29 10:22:45185
2019-10-29 10:22:44308
2019-10-29 10:22:44167
2019-10-29 10:22:44139
2019-10-29 10:22:43137
2019-10-29 10:22:43280
2019-10-29 10:22:39146
2019-10-29 10:22:26368
2019-10-29 10:22:20156


what typing speed happens most


per date/time

speed per hour

hournumber of usersaverage typing speed
0435739262
1427080260
2447654256
3462077255
4497634249
5485210243
6486847235
7490402228
8507135223
9524642221
10547396220
11556910220
12548255223
13587368228
14615303227
15684118228
16726113233
17709215238
18710944237
19706077240
20689816244
21644887249
22590911255
23525050258



speed per week day

week daynumber of usersaverage typing speed
Monday2160185235
Tuesday2195295236
Wednesday2224467236
Thursday2362288237
Friday1982317239
Saturday1322442242
Sunday1359789247


speed per month

monthnumber of usersaverage typing speed
January1283655237
February1170069235
March1702949234
April1607312237
May1266585237
June1133882243
July1247265242
August954473238
September988862238
October776089239
November666559240
December809083241


special dates

whatavg cpmgames played
new year's day240.167336408
valantine's day235.005942334
Π day238.150561084
konings dag (NL)236.061439265
labour day235.924137206
independance day (USA)233.404042181
human rights day(not known yet)
christmas241.746536084
new year's eve247.900837701