typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu statistics

On this website you can find the statistics for the typing speed tests carried out on typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu.

contents



general

These statistics are over 550 days, from 2017-12-16 14:56:09 until 2019-06-19 00:00:21.

In this period 13101888 tests were performed, which is on average 23822 tests per day or 0.276 per second. 982 unique counts were measured.


last 10

whencpm
2019-06-19 00:00:21361
2019-06-19 00:00:16288
2019-06-19 00:00:13271
2019-06-19 00:00:13165
2019-06-19 00:00:07176
2019-06-19 00:00:06397
2019-06-18 23:59:5946
2019-06-18 23:59:55242
2019-06-18 23:59:53571
2019-06-18 23:59:47245


what typing speed happens most


per date/time

speed per hour

hournumber of usersaverage typing speed
0420880261
1412131260
2431414256
3443561255
4478509249
5466311243
6466717234
7470919227
8485223222
9501023221
10524201220
11533678219
12524797222
13563524227
14588473227
15659984227
16702968232
17685073237
18689326237
19683597240
20668016243
21622513249
22571146254
23507904258



speed per week day

week daynumber of usersaverage typing speed
Monday2060965235
Tuesday2096878235
Wednesday2157266236
Thursday2290728237
Friday1916083238
Saturday1276738242
Sunday1303230246


speed per month

monthnumber of usersaverage typing speed
January1283655237
February1170069235
March1702949234
April1607312237
May1266585237
June1131553243
July861225238
August954443238
September895078237
October753377239
November666559240
December809083241


special dates

whatavg cpmgames played
new year's day240.167336408
valantine's day235.005942334
Π day238.150561084
konings dag (NL)236.061439265
labour day235.924137206
independance day (USA)231.801130279
human rights day(not known yet)
christmas241.746536084
new year's eve247.900837701

week versus hour: number of tests

000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
0
1
2
3
4
5
6


week versus hour: average typing speed

000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
0
1
2
3
4
5
6



forecast of typing speed


forecast of number of tests taken


Seriële correlatie coefficiënt van de CPM




play the game here!


   




© 2015-2019 by www.vanheusden.com