typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu statistics

On this website you can find the statistics for the typing speed tests carried out on typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu.

contents



general

These statistics are over 355 days, from 2017-12-16 14:56:09 until 2018-12-05 16:09:22.

In this period 10674619 tests were performed, which is on average 30069 tests per day or 0.348 per second. 979 unique counts were measured.


last 10

whencpm
2018-12-05 16:09:22293
2018-12-05 16:09:21199
2018-12-05 16:09:20162
2018-12-05 16:09:1573
2018-12-05 16:09:14150
2018-12-05 16:09:14189
2018-12-05 16:09:13141
2018-12-05 16:09:12361
2018-12-05 16:09:06361
2018-12-05 16:09:0490


what typing speed happens most


per date/time

speed per hour

hournumber of usersaverage typing speed
0345921260
1336473259
2352965254
3364179253
4394042248
5382829242
6381091233
7387441225
8397277220
9410098218
10429481217
11433963217
12426788220
13460437226
14472474226
15534780224
16568329230
17553218236
18559993235
19551098239
20540321242
21505999248
22466730253
23418692256



speed per week day

week daynumber of usersaverage typing speed
Monday1725454233
Tuesday1704852234
Wednesday1723163234
Thursday1862993235
Friday1559702237
Saturday1031603240
Sunday1066852245


speed per month

monthnumber of usersaverage typing speed
January784078233
February1007358233
March1205905231
April1115547235
May1013268234
June888433240
July861225238
August954443238
September895078237
October753377239
November666559240
December529348240


special dates

whatavg cpmgames played
new year's day235.019121730
valantine's day235.157641706
Π day232.785129856
konings dag (NL)236.061439265
labour day235.924137206
independance day (USA)231.801130279
human rights day(not known yet)
christmas236.148720430
new year's eve246.585020239

week versus hour: number of tests

000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
0
1
2
3
4
5
6


week versus hour: average typing speed

000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
0
1
2
3
4
5
6



forecast of typing speed


forecast of number of tests taken


Seriële correlatie coefficiënt van de CPM




play the game here!


   




© 2015-2018 by www.vanheusden.com