typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu statistics

On this website you can find the statistics for the typing speed tests carried out on typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu.

contents



general

These statistics are over 577 days, from 2017-12-16 14:56:09 until 2019-07-16 01:59:54.

In this period 13214477 tests were performed, which is on average 22902 tests per day or 0.265 per second. 982 unique counts were measured.


last 10

whencpm
2019-07-16 02:00:23120
2019-07-16 02:00:17296
2019-07-16 02:00:10299
2019-07-16 02:00:06276
2019-07-16 01:59:54312
2019-07-16 01:59:2997
2019-07-16 01:59:28545
2019-07-16 01:59:16414
2019-07-16 01:59:14144
2019-07-16 01:59:11140


what typing speed happens most


per date/time

speed per hour

hournumber of usersaverage typing speed
0424182262
1415927260
2434917256
3447475255
4482955249
5470655243
6471740234
7475587227
8490276222
9506426221
10529926220
11539469219
12530493222
13568825227
14593725227
15664808227
16707925232
17690178237
18693965237
19688259240
20672885244
21627038249
22575130254
23511715258



speed per week day

week daynumber of usersaverage typing speed
Monday2101906235
Tuesday2120197235
Wednesday2178906236
Thursday2302630237
Friday1916083238
Saturday1276738242
Sunday1318026246


speed per month

monthnumber of usersaverage typing speed
January1283655237
February1170069235
March1702949234
April1607312237
May1266585237
June1133882243
July971496239
August954443238
September895078237
October753377239
November666559240
December809083241


special dates

whatavg cpmgames played
new year's day240.167336408
valantine's day235.005942334
Π day238.150561084