typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu statistics

On this website you can find the statistics for the typing speed tests carried out on typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu.

contents



general

These statistics are over 594 days, from 2017-12-16 14:56:09 until 2019-08-01 18:10:05.

In this period 13490287 tests were performed, which is on average 22711 tests per day or 0.263 per second. 982 unique counts were measured.


last 10

whencpm
2019-08-01 18:10:0579
2019-08-01 18:10:00101
2019-08-01 18:09:54276
2019-08-01 18:09:45283
2019-08-01 18:09:44428
2019-08-01 18:09:39220
2019-08-01 18:09:28196
2019-08-01 18:09:26200
2019-08-01 18:09:24406
2019-08-01 18:09:22249


what typing speed happens most


per date/time

speed per hour

hournumber of usersaverage typing speed
0432471262
1423968260
2443807256
3457582255
4493450249
5481661243
6482899234
7486345228
8502151223
9518904221
10542269220
11552142220
12543098223
13581042228
14608731227
15678530227
16721163233
17703522238
18705541237
19700492240
20684471244
21638582249
22586045254
23521421258



speed per week day

week daynumber of usersaverage typing speed
Monday2143857235
Tuesday2163336236
Wednesday2224461236
Thursday2349284237
Friday1957220239
Saturday1306130242
Sunday1345999247


speed per month

monthnumber of usersaverage typing speed
January1283655237
February1170069235
March1702949234
April1607312237
May1266585237
June1133882243
July1247265242
August954473238
September895078237
October753377239
November666559240
December809083241


special dates

whatavg cpmgames played
new year's day240.167336408
valantine's day235.005942334
Π day238.150561084
konings dag (NL)236.061439265
labour day235.924137206
independance day (USA)233.404042181
human rights day(not known yet)
christmas241.746536084
new year's eve247.900837701