typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu statistics

On this website you can find the statistics for the typing speed tests carried out on typing-speed-test.aoeu.eu.

contents



general

These statistics are over 527 days, from 2017-12-16 14:56:09 until 2019-05-27 07:00:00.

In this period 12735559 tests were performed, which is on average 24166 tests per day or 0.279 per second. 982 unique counts were measured.


last 10

whencpm
2019-05-27 07:00:0655
2019-05-27 07:00:01222
2019-05-27 07:00:0011
2019-05-27 06:59:58114
2019-05-27 06:59:58238
2019-05-27 06:59:54240
2019-05-27 06:59:47202
2019-05-27 06:59:46284
2019-05-27 06:59:43300
2019-05-27 06:59:35234


what typing speed happens most


per date/time

speed per hour

hournumber of usersaverage typing speed
0409888261
1400598260
2419592256
3430807254
4464453249
5453677242
6452032234
7457240226
8470594222
9485703220
10508685219
11517830219
12509146222
13547684227
14570891226
15641512226
16684000232
17667145237
18671848236
19665045239
20650337243
21606088248
22556230254
23494536257



speed per week day

week daynumber of usersaverage typing speed
Monday1996342234
Tuesday2020473235
Wednesday2104758236
Thursday2237401236
Friday1867276238
Saturday1242991241
Sunday1266321246


speed per month

monthnumber of usersaverage typing speed
January1283655237
February1170069235
March1702949234
April1607312237
May1143383236
June888433240
July861225238
August954443238
September895078237
October753377239
November666559240
December809083241


special dates

whatavg cpmgames played
new year's day240.167336408
valantine's day235.005942334
Π day238.150561084
konings dag (NL)236.061439265
labour day235.924137206
independance day (USA)231.801130279
human rights day(not known yet)
christmas241.746536084
new year's eve247.900837701

week versus hour: number of tests

000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
0
1
2
3
4
5
6


week versus hour: average typing speed

000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
0
1
2
3
4
5
6



forecast of typing speed


forecast of number of tests taken


Seriële correlatie coefficiënt van de CPM




play the game here!


   




© 2015-2019 by www.vanheusden.com